Instagram Facebook Twitter

Milking: Holstein Results

Class 62 - Milking Yearling
    SPONSORED BY FULLWOODHEAD DAIRY SUPPLIES LTD  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 239 GRAYRIDGE FITZ GEORGETTE BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE
2 235 CROSSFELL DISCJOCKEY BAYA CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA
3 238 DAVLEA CRUSHABULL RAVEN I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
4 233 WORMANBY CRUSHTIME MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA
5 229 MOSSIDE MISS CONTINENTAL MARK GUTHRIE, AYRSHIRE
6 228 GRAYRIDGE DENVER ERLE A & D MACKELLAR & GRAYRIDGE HOLSTEINS, STAFFORDSHIRE
7 227 COPPSIDE AMELIA 17 TA JACKSON, DUMFRIES
8 226 RIVERDANE TATOOS ASHLYN FIRSTLOOK GENETICS & A WILLIAMS, SHROPSHIRE

Class 63 - Junior 2 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY VE-TECH  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 249 LARCHWOOD PEPPER MAHALA LARCHWOOD HOLSTEINS, MONMOUTHSHIRE
2 246 FIRSTLOOK CHIEF LYNN FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE
3 255 PARKEND SECRET TAMARA BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS, FIFE
4 258 BAILMOOR BHC CRUSHABULL B ABBIENE COATES FAMILY, YORKSHIRE
5 257 CROSSFELL FUEL DIAMOND CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA
6 253 RIVERDANE CRUSHTIME ROSABEL RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
7 248 RICHAVEN SIDEKICK ROSIE RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE
8 244 LOGAN CRUSHABULL LAVISH BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE
9 242 WORMANBY CRUSHABULL ROSE WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA
10 251 WHITEFLAT ABSOLUTE MARGOT MUNGO BRYSON, LANARKSHIRE
11 259 WOLFA DIAMONDBACK POLLY M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA

Class 64 - Senior 2 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY SHIRE LEASING  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 266 EASTFORD INTEGRAL KIWI BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE 
2 265 RICHAVEN UNIX REBECCA 2 RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE

Class 65 - Junior 3 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY INTERNATIONAL WATER SOLUTIONS LTD  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 274 DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
2 268 BLYTHBRIDGE DOORMAN JACKIE BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE
3 275 BLYTHBRIDGE FITZ GEORGINA BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE
4 270 WILTOR UNDENIED DREAMGIRL BRIAN YATES & SON, KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE
5 269 DAVLEA TAKEOFF ASHLYN I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
6 271 WORMANBY SIDEKICK MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA

Class 66 - Senior 3 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY TOI TOI GENATICS  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 287 RIVERDANE CHIEF LILA Z RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
2 280 NETHERVALLEY KINGPIN SARA R SCOTT, AYRSHIRE
3 283 DAVLEA ABBOTT ASHLYN I & M DAVIES, SOMERSET
4 282 LANGPARK UNIX ENTICE R & S BRADLEY, CO DURHAM
5 284 ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA WORMANBY FARMS LTD,M CUMBRIA
6 286 COPPSIDE MAUDE 15 TA JACKSON, DUMFRIESSHIRE 
7 279 CLWCH CHIEF DESTINY WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY

Intermediate Championship
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL  
CHAMPION - DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
RESERVE CHAMPION - GRAYRIDGE FITZ GEORGETTE BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE
HON MENTION - RIVERDANE CHIEF LILA Z RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE

Class 68 - 4 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY AGRI KING LTD  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 294 RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
2 298 DROINTON FLASHY G BABYDOLL A & D MACKELLAR, STAFFORDSHIRE
3 299 DENMIRE ARCHIMEDES PAMELA 61 RIVERDANE & DENMIRE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
4 290 RICHAVEN IMPRESSION ASHLYN RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE 
5 288 ELITEHAVEN DL NOEL BLYTH FARMS, PEEBLESHIRE
6 305 INGLEVIEW ROXIE SOLOMON R & E BUTTERFIELD, LANCASHIRE
7 295 SAXELBY VEUCLID SALLIE RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE 

Class 69 - 5 Year Old
    SPONSORED BY AW JENKINSON  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 308 RICHAVEN MVP GLORIA RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE
2 307 EVENING FITZ BOURDEAUX R SCOTT, AYRSHIRE
3 310 WORMANBY OCTANE ARNHILDA WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA
4 311 RICHAVEN ATWOOD MICHELLE  RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE

Class 70 - Mature Cow
    SPONSORED BY PICSTOCKS  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 315 RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
2 321 WHINCHAT STANLEYCUP FARRAH C WILSON & L LANCASTER & EVENING HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA
3 319 STOBECK AT FLO WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA
4 318 BB ELUDE MEMORY     B BAKER, ABERGAVENNY
5 314 DAVLEA DOORMAN JENN I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
6 317 BB ELUDE MEMORY 3 B BAKER, ABERGAVENNY
7 313 RICHAVEN BROKAW DAWN RA BOWN, WORCESTERSHIRE

Grand Champion
CLASS 72 - BEST UDDER OF THE SHOW RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE
SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES  
   
CLASS 73 - GRAND CHAMPION  
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK  
CHAMPION - RIVERDANE DOORMAN ELKE RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
RESERVE CHAMPION - DAVLEA SIDEKICK WATTLE I M DAVIES, SOMERSET
HON MENTION - RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS, CHESHIRE
   
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER BREEDER AWARD RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
   
PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
   
PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW VAL BISSON DROOMAN