Instagram Facebook Twitter

Youngstock: Holstein Results

Class 22 - Autumn Calf (1st Sep 2021 - 30th Nov 2021)
    SPONSORED BY TOI TOI GENETICS  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 81 PANDA TINKERBELL RED PANDA HOLSTEINS, DEVON
2 80 WORMANBY TATOO GLORIETTE WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA
3 402 DROINTON CRISPY JORDY SEISME RED W & S AIREY, LANCASHIRE
4 75 HUNTHOLME KITTY 113 M SOUTHWELL & PARTNERS, YORKSHIRE
5 74 BLAENGAR CRUSHABULL ZINDRA WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY
6 72 CARROCK R2D2 ORIEL BUCKABANK FARM LTD, CUMBRIA
7 73 CLWCH UNSTOPAULL RHAPSODY WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY

Class 23 - Summer Calf (1st Jun 2021 - 31st Aug 2021)
    SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 100 LARCHWOOD DENVER BLACKROSE LARCHWOOD HOLSTEINS, MONMOUTHSHIRE
2 89 FIRSTLOOK MIRAND STRAWBERRY RED FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE
3 1 CROSSFELL THUNDERSTORM NOEL HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, HOLLAND
4 106 LINGLAND SHOTTLE MARQI 2 B & G DONALD, CUMBRIA
5 85 GRAYRIDGE MILIO LAURIE SHEIK GRAYRIDGE HOLSTEINS, GLASGOW
6 98 DENMIRE BAROLO MARIE 713 MESSRS DENNISON, CUMBRIA
7 103 CLWCH LAMBDA HILDI WJ, H, WT & RY WILLIAMS, ANGLESEY
8 88 INGLEDEN K DOC GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON, CUMBRIA

Class 24 - Spring Calf (1st Mar 2021 - 31st May 2021)
    SPONSORED BY OWEN FARM SERVICES  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 327 WOLFA CHIEF SUE M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA
2 108 FIRSTLOOK HANIKO ABRIANNA FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE
3 112 AUCHENSALA SNAPCHAT HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, NETHERLANDS
4 113 DENMIRE ALLIGATOR THISTLE MESSRS DENNISON, CUMBRIA
5 116 CROSSFELL CRUSHABULL AMBROSIA CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA
6 7 STOWEY MONOPOLY DANIELLE RED A & D MACKELLAR, STAFFORDSHIRE
7 117 WORMANBY MOMENT MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD, CUMBRIA

Class 25 - Winter Yearling (1st Dec 2020 - 28th Feb 2021)
    SPONSORED BY SHEPHERD AGRI  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 134 ABSOLUTE DOORMAN SHES A BELTER ABSOLUTE GENETICS, LANCASHIRE
2 129 CROSSFELL CRUSHABULL MAGIC CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS, CUMBRIA
3 137 FEIZOR DOC W LASENZA S & M INNES, INVERNESSHIRE
4 136 MAVERICK MASTER ALLSORTS MAVERICK HOLSTEINS, AYRSHIRE
5 133 FIRSTLOOK JORDY RICKI FIRSTLOOK GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE
6 132 BLYDALE CHIEF LYNN WAKE MIDNIGHT HOLSTEIN, CHESHIRE
7 127 ARRANVIEW CRUSHING ON JUDY K & A LAWRIE, AYRSHIRE

Class 26 - Autumn Yearling (1st Sep 2020 - 30th Nov 2020)
    SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 139 ARRANVIEW UNIX MARIE K & A LAWRIE, AYRSHIRE

Class 27 - Senior Yearling (1st Mar 2020 - 31st Aug 2020)
    SPONSORED BY H&H INSURANCE BROKERS  
PLACE LOT NAME EXHIBITOR
1 141 TOI TOI BC UNIX LA BELLA TOI TOI GENETICS, SHROPSHIRE
2 142 RICHAVEN SILVER SQUAW MARK & DIANE WILSON, CUMBRIA
3 140 WORMANBY EWEMOO CRUSHTIME CAMOMILE HEUCHAN & AIREY, LANCASHIRE

Junior Championship
SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK & CIS  
CHAMPION - ABSOLUTE DOORMAN SHES A BELTER ABSOLUTE GENETICS, LANCASHIRE
RESERVE CHAMPION - WOLFA CHIEF SUE M ARMSTRONG, CUMBRIA
HON MENTION - PANDA TINKERBELL RED PANDA HOLSTEINS, DEVON
   
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX